Website design for Stratton Audley businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Stratton Audley and the surrounding Oxfordshire area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Stratton Audley at a glance
You will find Stratton Audley, a village, in Oxfordshire, in the South East. It sits at about 51.931° N, 1.117° W, roughly 86 metres above sea level, and the nearest postcode district is OX6 (Stratton Audley).
Around 434 people live in Stratton Audley. Of the places in Oxfordshire with a recorded population, it ranks 111th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Bicester, 2.6 miles south-west of Stratton Audley. The nearest large town or city is Oxford, 13.7 miles south-west. Closer to home you will find Bicester (2.6 miles south-west), Ambrosden (4.1 miles south), Tingewick (5.1 miles north-east) and Steeple Claydon (5.7 miles east). There are 129 named places within ten miles of Stratton Audley, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Oxfordshire is part of the South East, reaching from the Kent and Sussex coast through the Home Counties to Hampshire and the Isle of Wight.
Why a local website matters in Stratton Audley
Most people searching for a local business begin on their phone with a quick search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, they move on.
A good local site makes it clear what you do, which areas you cover, including Stratton Audley and how to book you. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for Oxfordshire businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Stratton Audley sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Stratton Audley that a local site should speak to.
- Bicester2.6 miles south-westTown33,846 peopleOX25
- Ambrosden4.1 miles southLarge village1,662 peopleOX6
- Tingewick5.1 miles north-eastLarge village1,093 peopleMK18
- Steeple Claydon5.7 miles eastLarge village2,114 peopleMK18
- Somerton7 miles westSmall town4,225 peopleOX6
- Brackley7.2 miles northTown13,018 peopleNN13
More places we cover in Oxfordshire
- Fringford1.6 miles northVillage602 peopleOX6
- Ardley4.1 miles westSmall settlementOX6
- Baynard's Green4.2 miles north-westSmall settlementOX6
- Chesterton4.2 miles south-westVillage850 peopleOX6
- Blackthorn4.4 miles southVillage317 peopleOX6
- Fewcott4.4 miles westSmall settlementOX6
- Finmere4.6 miles north-eastVillage466 peopleMK18
- Wendlebury5 miles south-westVillage421 peopleOX6
How customers in Stratton Audley find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Stratton Audley. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Bicester. A good local website names Stratton Audley and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Stratton Audley.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Stratton Audley and nearby places such as Bicester and Ambrosden help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Oxfordshire are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Stratton Audley businesses
One plan with everything included, for Stratton Audley businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Stratton Audley, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Stratton Audley and Oxfordshire. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Stratton Audley businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Stratton Audley businesses
Do you work with businesses in Stratton Audley?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Oxfordshire you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Stratton Audley business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Stratton Audley?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Stratton Audley and places like Bicester and Ambrosden. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Stratton Audley?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Stratton Audley, Bicester and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Stratton Audley?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.