Web design for Ballyhack local businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Ballyhack and the surrounding County Wexford area. One simple plan, everything included, live in 30 days, all done online.
Ballyhack at a glance
You will find Ballyhack, a small settlement, in County Wexford, part of Leinster. In Irish it is called Baile Hac. Its coordinates are roughly 52.248° N, 6.965° W, roughly 59 metres above sea level, within the X91 (Waterford) Eircode routing area.
Ballyhack is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider County Wexford area.
The nearest town is Waterford, 6.3 miles west of Ballyhack. Closer to home you will find Waterford (6.3 miles west), Dunmore East (6.9 miles south), Tramore (9.9 miles south-west) and New Ross (10.3 miles north). There are 107 named places within ten miles of Ballyhack, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Wexford (Irish: Loch Garman) is the sunny south-east, with long beaches and the ferry port at Rosslare. The county town is Wexford. Leinster is the eastern province, home to Dublin and the largest share of Ireland’s population and business.
Why a local website matters in Ballyhack
Most people searching for a trusted local trader start on a phone with a quick search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, they call someone else.
A good website tells people which services you offer, where you work and how to get in touch. That is what we build for County Wexford businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Ballyhack sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Ballyhack that a local site should speak to.
- Waterford6.3 miles westLarge town60,079 peopleX91
- Dunmore East6.9 miles southLarge village1,808 peopleX91
- Tramore9.9 miles south-westTown10,381 peopleX91
- New Ross10.3 miles northSmall town8,040 peopleY34
- Mooncoin12.3 miles westLarge village1,175 peopleX91
- Portlaw15.3 miles westLarge village1,696 peopleE32
More places we cover in County Wexford
- Arthurstown0.6 miles south-eastVillage127 peopleX91
- Boderan Cross Roads2.3 miles north-eastSmall settlementX91
- Duncannon2.8 miles south-eastVillage305 peopleX91
- Campile3 miles northVillage411 peopleY34
- Tinnaglogh3.2 miles north-eastSmall settlementY34
- Ballinruan Cross Roads4.2 miles south-eastSmall settlementX91
- Whitechurch4.8 miles northSmall settlementY34
- Ballygow4.8 miles south-eastSmall settlementX91
How customers in Ballyhack find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Ballyhack. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Waterford. A good local website names Ballyhack and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Ballyhack.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Ballyhack and nearby places such as Waterford and Dunmore East help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Wexford are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Ballyhack businesses
- Trading Online Voucher Scheme from the Local Enterprise Offices (opens in a new tab)
- Data Protection Commission, GDPR guidance for Irish businesses (opens in a new tab)
- Google’s guide to setting up a Business Profile (opens in a new tab)
- Test your site speed with PageSpeed Insights (opens in a new tab)
One plan with everything included, for Ballyhack businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Ballyhack, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Ballyhack and Wexford. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Ballyhack businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
Prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment. We are not VAT registered, so there is no VAT to add.
Questions from Ballyhack businesses
Do you work with businesses in Ballyhack?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in County Wexford you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Ballyhack business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Ballyhack?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Ballyhack and places like Waterford and Dunmore East. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Ballyhack?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Ballyhack, Waterford and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Can I pay in euro?
Our prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment, and we are not VAT registered.
Ready to get started in Ballyhack?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.