Websites for Dunmore East local businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Dunmore East and the surrounding County Waterford area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Dunmore East at a glance
You will find Dunmore East, a large village, in County Waterford, part of Munster. In Irish it is called Dún Mór. Its coordinates are roughly 52.151° N, 6.999° W, roughly 55 metres above sea level, within the X91 (Waterford) Eircode routing area.
Around 1,808 people live in Dunmore East. Of the places in County Waterford with a recorded population, it ranks 4th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Tramore, 6.6 miles west of Dunmore East. The nearest city is Waterford, 8.8 miles north-west. Closer to home you will find Tramore (6.6 miles west), Waterford (8.8 miles north-west), Mooncoin (14.2 miles north-west) and Portlaw (16.6 miles north-west). There are 64 named places within ten miles of Dunmore East, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Waterford (Irish: Port Láirge) is Ireland’s oldest city and the Copper Coast. The county town is Waterford. Munster is the southern province, with Cork, Limerick, Waterford and Ireland’s longest stretches of coastline.
Why a local website matters in Dunmore East
Most people looking for someone nearby begin on their phone with a simple search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, they move on.
A properly built website makes it clear what you do, which areas you cover, including Dunmore East and how to book you. That is what we build for County Waterford businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Dunmore East sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Dunmore East that a local site should speak to.
- Tramore6.6 miles westTown10,381 peopleX91
- Waterford8.8 miles north-westLarge town60,079 peopleX91
- Mooncoin14.2 miles north-westLarge village1,175 peopleX91
- Portlaw16.6 miles north-westLarge village1,696 peopleE32
- New Ross17.2 miles northSmall town8,040 peopleY34
- Piltown20.1 miles north-westLarge village1,187 peopleE32
More places we cover in County Waterford
- Ballymacaw2.1 miles westSmall settlementX91
- Balcynamoyntragh Cross Roads2.2 miles north-westSmall settlementX91
- Woodstown3.2 miles northSmall settlementX91
- Stronghow’s Bridge6.2 miles northSmall settlementX91
- Westtown7.5 miles westSmall settlementX91
- Cheekpoint8.3 miles northVillage334 peopleX91
- Sporthouse Cross Roads8.3 miles westSmall settlementX91
- Ballynaclogh8.5 miles westSmall settlementX91
How customers in Dunmore East find local businesses
In a large village like Dunmore East, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Dunmore East.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Dunmore East and nearby places such as Tramore and Waterford help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Waterford are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Dunmore East businesses
- Trading Online Voucher Scheme from the Local Enterprise Offices (opens in a new tab)
- Data Protection Commission, GDPR guidance for Irish businesses (opens in a new tab)
- Google’s guide to setting up a Business Profile (opens in a new tab)
- Test your site speed with PageSpeed Insights (opens in a new tab)
One plan with everything included, for Dunmore East businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Dunmore East, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Dunmore East and Waterford. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Dunmore East businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
Prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment. We are not VAT registered, so there is no VAT to add.
Questions from Dunmore East businesses
Do you work with businesses in Dunmore East?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in County Waterford you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Dunmore East business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Dunmore East?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Dunmore East and places like Tramore and Waterford. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Dunmore East?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Dunmore East, Tramore and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Can I pay in euro?
Our prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment, and we are not VAT registered.
Ready to get started in Dunmore East?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.