Websites for Feabuie small businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Feabuie and the wider Highland area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Feabuie at a glance
Feabuie is a locality in Highland, Scotland. Its coordinates are roughly 57.493° N, 4.084° W, roughly 121 metres above sea level, within the IV12 (Cawdor) postcode district.
Feabuie is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider Highland area.
The nearest town is Inverness, 5.3 miles west of Feabuie. The nearest large town or city is Aberdeen, 77.9 miles east. Closer to home you will find Balloch (1.2 miles west), Culloden (2.2 miles west), Smithton (2.7 miles west) and Westhill (2.8 miles south-west). There are 81 named places within ten miles of Feabuie, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Scotland is a nation of 32 council areas, from the Central Belt cities to the Highlands and islands.
Why local businesses need a local website in Feabuie
Most people searching for someone nearby start on a phone with a simple search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, the next business gets the call.
A good local site makes it clear which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Feabuie and how to get in touch. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for Highland businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Feabuie sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Feabuie that a local site should speak to.
- Balloch1.2 miles westLarge village1,440 peopleIV9
- Culloden2.2 miles westSmall town4,240 peopleIV9
- Smithton2.7 miles westLarge village2,090 peopleIV9
- Westhill2.8 miles south-westSmall town5,410 peopleIV9
- Milton of Leys4.5 miles south-westLarge village1,740 peopleIV9
- Inverness5.3 miles westLarge town47,790 peopleIV2
More places we cover in Highland
- Viewhill0.8 miles westSmall settlementIV9
- Croy2.5 miles north-eastVillage641 peopleIV12
- Allanfearn2.5 miles westSmall settlementIV9
- Westerton3 miles northSmall settlementIV10
- Alturlie2.9 miles north-westSmall settlementIV9
- Easterton3.2 miles northSmall settlementIV10
- Wester Galcantray3.1 miles eastSmall settlementIV12
- Brackley4.7 miles north-eastSmall settlementIV12
How customers in Feabuie find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Feabuie. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Inverness. A good local website names Feabuie and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Feabuie.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Feabuie and nearby places such as Balloch and Culloden help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Highland are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Feabuie businesses
One plan with everything included, for Feabuie businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Feabuie, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Feabuie and Highland. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Feabuie businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Feabuie businesses
Do you work with businesses in Feabuie?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Highland you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Feabuie business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Feabuie?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Feabuie and places like Balloch and Culloden. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Feabuie?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Feabuie, Balloch and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Feabuie?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.