Website design for Worth local businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Worth and the wider West Sussex area. One simple plan, everything included, launched within 30 days, all done online.
Worth at a glance
You will find Worth, a small settlement, in West Sussex, in the South East. Its coordinates are roughly 51.112° N, 0.147° W, roughly 97 metres above sea level, within the RH10 (Pound Hill) postcode district.
Worth is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider West Sussex area.
The nearest town is Maidenbower, 0.4 miles south-west of Worth. The nearest large town or city is Crawley, 1.6 miles west. Closer to home you will find Maidenbower (0.4 miles south-west), Furnace Green (1 mile west), Crawley (1.6 miles west) and Copthorne (2.3 miles north-east). There are 140 named places within ten miles of Worth, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
West Sussex is part of the South East, reaching from the Kent and Sussex coast through the Home Counties to Hampshire and the Isle of Wight.
Why a local website matters in Worth
Nearly everyone looking for a local business start on a phone with a quick search. If your details are wrong or missing, the next business gets the call.
A good local site tells people which services you offer, where you work and how to book you. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for West Sussex businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Worth sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Worth that a local site should speak to.
- Maidenbower0.4 miles south-westSmall town8,070 peopleRH10
- Furnace Green1 mile westSmall town6,737 peopleRH10
- Crawley1.6 miles westCity124,008 peopleRH11
- Copthorne2.3 miles north-eastSmall town5,000 peopleRH10
- Langley Green2.5 miles north-westSmall town7,000 peopleRH11
- Broadfield2.8 miles westTown13,000 peopleRH11
More places we cover in West Sussex
- West Green2.3 miles westSmall settlementRH11
- Balcombe Lane2.6 miles southSmall settlementRH17
- Turners Hill2.7 miles eastVillage885 peopleRH10
- Fernhill3 miles northSmall settlementRH6
- Gossops Green3.1 miles westSmall town6,000 peopleRH11
- Crawley Down3.1 miles eastSmall town4,300 peopleRH10
- Bewbush3.4 miles westSmall town9,081 peopleRH11
- Balcombe3.8 miles southLarge village1,424 peopleRH17
How customers in Worth find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Worth. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Maidenbower. A good local website names Worth and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Worth.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Worth and nearby places such as Maidenbower and Furnace Green help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around West Sussex are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
One plan with everything included, for Worth businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Worth, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Worth and West Sussex. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Worth businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Worth businesses
Do you work with businesses in Worth?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in West Sussex you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Worth business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Worth?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Worth and places like Maidenbower and Furnace Green. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Worth?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Worth, Maidenbower and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Worth?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.