Website design for Vigo Village small businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Vigo Village and the surrounding Kent area. One fixed price, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Vigo Village at a glance
Vigo Village is a small settlement in Kent, in the South East region of England. It sits at about 51.331° N, 0.351° E, roughly 194 metres above sea level, and the nearest postcode district is DA13 (Culverstone Green).
There is no recent population figure for Vigo Village, which is typical of a small settlement. Local businesses here usually draw customers from the surrounding area too.
The nearest town is Snodland, 4 miles east of Vigo Village. The nearest large town or city is Maidstone, 8.4 miles south-east. Closer to home you will find Wrotham (2.4 miles south-west), Meopham (2.6 miles north), Borough Green (3.4 miles south-west) and West Malling (3.6 miles south-east). There are 226 named places within ten miles of Vigo Village, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Kent is part of the South East, reaching from the Kent and Sussex coast through the Home Counties to Hampshire and the Isle of Wight.
Why local businesses need a local website in Vigo Village
Most people looking for a local business start on their phone with a quick search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, they call someone else.
A properly built website tells people what you do, which areas you cover, including Vigo Village and how to book you. That is what we build for Kent businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Vigo Village sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Vigo Village that a local site should speak to.
- Wrotham2.4 miles south-westLarge village1,921 peopleTN15
- Meopham2.6 miles northSmall town4,361 peopleDA13
- Borough Green3.4 miles south-westSmall town4,342 peopleTN15
- West Malling3.6 miles south-eastLarge village2,266 peopleME19
- Snodland4 miles eastTown10,211 peopleME6
- West Kingsdown4 miles westSmall town5,484 peopleTN15
More places we cover in Kent
- Fairseat1 mile westSmall settlementTN15
- Trottiscliffe1 mile southVillage257 peopleME19
- Addington1.9 miles south-eastVillage857 peopleME19
- Wrotham Heath2.3 miles southSmall settlementTN15
- Birling2.6 miles eastSmall settlementME19
- Ash2.9 miles north-westSmall settlementDA3
- Offham2.9 miles southVillage483 peopleME19
- West Yoke3.2 miles north-westSmall settlementDA3
How customers in Vigo Village find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Vigo Village. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Snodland. A good local website names Vigo Village and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Vigo Village.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Vigo Village and nearby places such as Wrotham and Meopham help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Kent are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Vigo Village businesses
One plan with everything included, for Vigo Village businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Vigo Village, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Vigo Village and Kent. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Vigo Village businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Vigo Village businesses
Do you work with businesses in Vigo Village?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Kent you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Vigo Village business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Vigo Village?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Vigo Village and places like Wrotham and Meopham. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Vigo Village?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Vigo Village, Wrotham and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Vigo Village?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.