Websites for Raydon small businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Raydon and the surrounding Suffolk area. One fixed price, everything included, launched within 30 days, all done online.
Raydon at a glance
Raydon is a village in Suffolk, in the East of England region of England. Its coordinates are roughly 52.006° N, 0.987° E, roughly 53 metres above sea level, within the IP7 (Raydon) postcode district.
Raydon has a recorded population of around 210. Of the places in Suffolk with a recorded population, it ranks 151st. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Hadleigh, 3.1 miles north-west of Raydon. The nearest large town or city is Ipswich, 8.1 miles north-east. Closer to home you will find East Bergholt (2.3 miles south-east), Capel Saint Mary (2.5 miles east), Hadleigh (3.1 miles north-west) and Dedham (3.2 miles south). There are 193 named places within ten miles of Raydon, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Suffolk is part of the East of England, a region of big skies, farmland, the Fens, the Norfolk Broads and the Suffolk and Essex coast.
Why local businesses need a local website in Raydon
Most people looking for a trusted local trader begin on a phone with a quick search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, the next business gets the call.
A good website makes it clear which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Raydon and how to book you. That is what we build for Suffolk businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Raydon sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Raydon that a local site should speak to.
- East Bergholt2.3 miles south-eastLarge village2,252 peopleCO7
- Capel Saint Mary2.5 miles eastLarge village2,940 peopleIP9
- Hadleigh3.1 miles north-westSmall town8,150 peopleIP7
- Dedham3.2 miles southLarge village1,014 peopleCO7
- Boxted5.1 miles south-westLarge village1,004 peopleCO4
- Manningtree5.2 miles south-eastSmall town5,696 peopleCO11
More places we cover in Suffolk
- Bacon's Green0.7 miles southSmall settlementCO7
- Withermarsh Green2.7 miles westSmall settlementCO6
- Bell's Corner3.7 miles westSmall settlementCO6
- Bentley3.7 miles eastSmall settlementIP9
- East End3.9 miles south-eastSmall settlementCO11
- Stoke-by-Nayland4.2 miles westVillage400 peopleCO6
- Aldham4.5 miles northSmall settlementIP7
- Whitestreet Green4.6 miles westSmall settlementCO10
How customers in Raydon find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Raydon. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Hadleigh. A good local website names Raydon and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Raydon.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Raydon and nearby places such as East Bergholt and Capel Saint Mary help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Suffolk are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
One plan with everything included, for Raydon businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Raydon, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Raydon and Suffolk. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Raydon businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Raydon businesses
Do you work with businesses in Raydon?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Suffolk you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Raydon business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Raydon?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Raydon and places like East Bergholt and Capel Saint Mary. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Raydon?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Raydon, East Bergholt and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Raydon?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.