Websites for Tinahask local businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Tinahask and the wider County Wicklow area. One fixed price, everything included, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Tinahask at a glance
You will find Tinahask, a locality, in County Wicklow, part of Leinster. It sits at about 52.787° N, 6.153° W, roughly 24 metres above sea level, and the nearest Eircode routing area is Y14 (Arklow).
There is no recent population figure for Tinahask, which is typical of a locality. Local businesses here usually draw customers from the surrounding area too.
The nearest town is Arklow, 0.5 miles north of Tinahask. The nearest city is Dublin, 37.9 miles north. Closer to home you will find Arklow (0.5 miles north), Castletown (4.7 miles south), Aughrim (8.6 miles north-west) and Gorey (9.7 miles south-west). There are 404 named places within ten miles of Tinahask, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Wicklow (Irish: Cill Mhantáin) is the “Garden of Ireland”, with the Wicklow Mountains and a coastline within easy reach of Dublin. The county town is Wicklow. Leinster is the eastern province, home to Dublin and the largest share of Ireland’s population and business.
Why local businesses need a local website in Tinahask
Most people looking for a trusted local trader start on a phone with a simple search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, they move on.
A good website tells people which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Tinahask and how to get in touch. That is what we build for County Wicklow businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Tinahask sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Tinahask that a local site should speak to.
- Arklow0.5 miles northTown13,399 peopleY14
- Castletown4.7 miles southLarge village1,195 peopleY14
- Aughrim8.6 miles north-westLarge village1,442 peopleY14
- Gorey9.7 miles south-westSmall town9,822 peopleY25
- Courtown10.4 miles southSmall town3,591 peopleY25
- Rathdrum10.5 miles northLarge village1,586 peopleA67
More places we cover in County Wicklow
- Bella Byrnes Bridge0.9 miles south-westSmall settlementY14
- Bogland1.1 miles south-westLocalityY14
- Ballyrooaun1.3 miles westLocalityY14
- Springfield1.4 miles south-westLocalityY14
- Tiknock1.4 miles northSmall settlementY14
- Ballyraine Upper1.5 miles north-westLocalityY14
- Askintinny1.6 miles southSmall settlementY14
- Ballyraine Lower1.8 miles north-westLocalityY14
How customers in Tinahask find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Tinahask. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Arklow. A good local website names Tinahask and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Tinahask.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Tinahask and nearby places such as Arklow and Castletown help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Wicklow are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Tinahask businesses
- Trading Online Voucher Scheme from the Local Enterprise Offices (opens in a new tab)
- Data Protection Commission, GDPR guidance for Irish businesses (opens in a new tab)
- Google’s guide to setting up a Business Profile (opens in a new tab)
- Test your site speed with PageSpeed Insights (opens in a new tab)
One plan with everything included, for Tinahask businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Tinahask, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Tinahask and Wicklow. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Tinahask businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
Prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment. We are not VAT registered, so there is no VAT to add.
Questions from Tinahask businesses
Do you work with businesses in Tinahask?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in County Wicklow you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Tinahask business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Tinahask?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Tinahask and places like Arklow and Castletown. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Tinahask?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Tinahask, Arklow and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Can I pay in euro?
Our prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment, and we are not VAT registered.
Ready to get started in Tinahask?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.