Web design for Termonfeckin businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Termonfeckin and the wider County Louth area. One fixed price, everything included, launched within 30 days, all done online.
Termonfeckin at a glance
Termonfeckin is a large village in County Louth, in the province of Leinster. In Irish it is called Tearmann Feichín. Its coordinates are roughly 53.763° N, 6.268° W, roughly 20 metres above sea level, within the A92 (Drogheda) Eircode routing area.
Around 1,579 people live in Termonfeckin. Of the places in County Louth with a recorded population, it ranks 7th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Drogheda, 4.5 miles south-west of Termonfeckin. The nearest city is Dublin, 29.7 miles south. Closer to home you will find Clogherhead (2.4 miles north-east), Drogheda (4.5 miles south-west), Laytown (5.7 miles south) and Tullyallen (6.6 miles west). There are 73 named places within ten miles of Termonfeckin, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Louth (Irish: Lú) is Ireland’s smallest county, on the Dublin to Belfast corridor. The county town is Dundalk. Leinster is the eastern province, home to Dublin and the largest share of Ireland’s population and business.
Why local businesses need a local website in Termonfeckin
Most people trying to find a trusted local trader start on their phone with a quick search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, they move on.
A properly built website tells people what you do, which areas you cover, including Termonfeckin and how to book you. That is what we build for County Louth businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Termonfeckin sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Termonfeckin that a local site should speak to.
- Clogherhead2.4 miles north-eastLarge village2,145 peopleA92
- Drogheda4.5 miles south-westLarge town44,135 peopleA92
- Laytown5.7 miles southTown10,889 peopleA92
- Tullyallen6.6 miles westLarge village1,547 peopleA92
- Dunleer7.2 miles north-westLarge village1,822 peopleA92
- Stamullin9.3 miles southSmall town3,361 peopleK32
More places we cover in County Louth
- Tobertoby0.7 miles north-eastSmall settlementA92
- Barnhill Cross0.9 miles northSmall settlementA92
- Beltichburne1.5 miles south-westSmall settlementA92
- Baltray1.6 miles southVillage150 peopleA92
- Baldoyle1.8 miles southSmall settlementA92
- Beaulieu House2.3 miles south-westVillage221 peopleA92
- Beaulieu Cross2.4 miles south-westVillage221 peopleA92
- Townrath Bridge2.4 miles south-westLocalityA92
How customers in Termonfeckin find local businesses
In a large village like Termonfeckin, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Termonfeckin.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Termonfeckin and nearby places such as Clogherhead and Drogheda help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Louth are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Termonfeckin businesses
- Trading Online Voucher Scheme from the Local Enterprise Offices (opens in a new tab)
- Data Protection Commission, GDPR guidance for Irish businesses (opens in a new tab)
- Google’s guide to setting up a Business Profile (opens in a new tab)
- Test your site speed with PageSpeed Insights (opens in a new tab)
One plan with everything included, for Termonfeckin businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Termonfeckin, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Termonfeckin and Louth. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Termonfeckin businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
Prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment. We are not VAT registered, so there is no VAT to add.
Questions from Termonfeckin businesses
Do you work with businesses in Termonfeckin?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in County Louth you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Termonfeckin business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Termonfeckin?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Termonfeckin and places like Clogherhead and Drogheda. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Termonfeckin?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Termonfeckin, Clogherhead and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Can I pay in euro?
Our prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment, and we are not VAT registered.
Ready to get started in Termonfeckin?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.