Web design for Kiltamagh businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Kiltamagh and the wider County Mayo area. One fixed price, everything included, launched within 30 days, all done online.
Kiltamagh at a glance
Kiltamagh is a large village located in County Mayo in the Connacht province. In Irish it is called Coillte Mach. Its coordinates are roughly 53.850° N, 9.000° W, roughly 61 metres above sea level, within the F12 (Knock) Eircode routing area.
Kiltamagh has a recorded population of around 1,069. Of the places in County Mayo with a recorded population, it ranks 9th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Castlebar, 12.2 miles west of Kiltamagh. The nearest city is Galway, 40 miles south. Closer to home you will find Swinford (6.6 miles north), Claremorris (9.2 miles south), Foxford (10.2 miles north-west) and Ballyhaunis (11.1 miles south-east). There are 521 named places within ten miles of Kiltamagh, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Mayo (Irish: Maigh Eo) is Croagh Patrick, Achill Island and a spectacular Atlantic coast. The county town is Castlebar. Connacht is the western province, with the Atlantic coast, Galway city and some of Ireland’s wildest scenery.
Why local businesses need a local website in Kiltamagh
Most people looking for a local business begin on their phone with a quick search. If your details are wrong or missing, the next business gets the call.
A good local site tells people what you do, where you work and how to get in touch. That is what we build for County Mayo businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Kiltamagh sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Kiltamagh that a local site should speak to.
- Swinford6.6 miles northLarge village1,394 peopleF12
- Claremorris9.2 miles southSmall town3,687 peopleF12
- Foxford10.2 miles north-westLarge village1,315 peopleF26
- Ballyhaunis11.1 miles south-eastLarge village2,366 peopleF35
- Charlestown11.5 miles north-eastLarge village1,033 peopleF12
- Castlebar12.2 miles westTown13,054 peopleF23
More places we cover in County Mayo
- Cuiltrasna1.1 miles eastSmall settlementF12
- Brownespark1.5 miles north-westLocalityF12
- Woods1.4 miles south-eastLocalityF12
- Ballynamona1.9 miles north-eastLocalityF12
- Derrykinlough1.9 miles south-eastLocalityF12
- Treannagleragh2 miles westSmall settlementF12
- Treankeel2.1 miles northLocalityF12
- Bohaun2.1 miles south-eastLocalityF12
How customers in Kiltamagh find local businesses
In a large village like Kiltamagh, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Kiltamagh.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Kiltamagh and nearby places such as Swinford and Claremorris help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Mayo are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Kiltamagh businesses
- Trading Online Voucher Scheme from the Local Enterprise Offices (opens in a new tab)
- Data Protection Commission, GDPR guidance for Irish businesses (opens in a new tab)
- Google’s guide to setting up a Business Profile (opens in a new tab)
- Test your site speed with PageSpeed Insights (opens in a new tab)
One plan with everything included, for Kiltamagh businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Kiltamagh, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Kiltamagh and Mayo. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Kiltamagh businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
Prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment. We are not VAT registered, so there is no VAT to add.
Questions from Kiltamagh businesses
Do you work with businesses in Kiltamagh?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in County Mayo you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Kiltamagh business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Kiltamagh?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Kiltamagh and places like Swinford and Claremorris. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Kiltamagh?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Kiltamagh, Swinford and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Can I pay in euro?
Our prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment, and we are not VAT registered.
Ready to get started in Kiltamagh?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.