Website design for Ardnacrushy local businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Ardnacrushy and the surrounding County Cork area. One simple plan, everything included, launched within 30 days, all done online.
Ardnacrushy at a glance
You will find Ardnacrushy, a small settlement, in County Cork, part of Munster. It sits at about 51.926° N, 9.009° W, roughly 152 metres above sea level, and the nearest Eircode routing area is P12 (Macroom).
There is no recent population figure for Ardnacrushy, which is typical of a small settlement. Local businesses here usually draw customers from the surrounding area too.
The nearest town is Bandon, 16.8 miles south-east of Ardnacrushy. The nearest city is Cork, 23 miles east. Closer to home you will find Macroom (2.2 miles south-east), Millstreet (9.4 miles north), Dunmanway (15.2 miles south) and Courtbrack (15.7 miles east). There are 98 named places within ten miles of Ardnacrushy, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Cork (Irish: Corcaigh) is Ireland’s largest county, with a long and varied southern coastline. The county town is Cork. Munster is the southern province, with Cork, Limerick, Waterford and Ireland’s longest stretches of coastline.
A website built for where you work in Ardnacrushy
Nearly everyone looking for a trusted local trader begin on a phone with a quick search. If your details are wrong or missing, they move on.
A properly built local site makes it clear which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Ardnacrushy and how to get in touch. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for County Cork businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Ardnacrushy sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Ardnacrushy that a local site should speak to.
- Macroom2.2 miles south-eastSmall town3,765 peopleP12
- Millstreet9.4 miles northLarge village1,555 peopleP32
- Dunmanway15.2 miles southLarge village1,655 peopleP47
- Courtbrack15.7 miles eastSmall settlementP31
- Killumney15.9 miles eastLarge village1,132 peopleP31
- Bandon16.8 miles south-eastSmall town6,957 peopleP72
More places we cover in County Cork
- Clondrohid0.6 miles westVillage179 peopleP12
- Sullane Bridge2.1 miles south-westLocalityP12
- Bawnmore2.9 miles north-eastSmall settlementP12
- Bawnmore3 miles north-eastSmall settlementP12
- Toon Bridge3.1 miles southLocalityP12
- Annahatn3.4 miles southLocalityP12
- Ardeen3.4 miles westSmall settlementP12
- Boylegrove4 miles southSmall settlementP12
How customers in Ardnacrushy find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Ardnacrushy. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Bandon. A good local website names Ardnacrushy and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Ardnacrushy.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Ardnacrushy and nearby places such as Macroom and Millstreet help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Cork are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Ardnacrushy businesses
- Trading Online Voucher Scheme from the Local Enterprise Offices (opens in a new tab)
- Data Protection Commission, GDPR guidance for Irish businesses (opens in a new tab)
- Google’s guide to setting up a Business Profile (opens in a new tab)
- Test your site speed with PageSpeed Insights (opens in a new tab)
One plan with everything included, for Ardnacrushy businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Ardnacrushy, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Ardnacrushy and Cork. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Ardnacrushy businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
Prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment. We are not VAT registered, so there is no VAT to add.
Questions from Ardnacrushy businesses
Do you work with businesses in Ardnacrushy?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in County Cork you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Ardnacrushy business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Ardnacrushy?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Ardnacrushy and places like Macroom and Millstreet. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Ardnacrushy?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Ardnacrushy, Macroom and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Can I pay in euro?
Our prices are in pounds sterling (£). If you pay by card from an Irish bank, your bank converts the payment, and we are not VAT registered.
Ready to get started in Ardnacrushy?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.