Websites for Harrietsham small businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Harrietsham and the wider Kent area. One fixed price, everything included, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Harrietsham at a glance
You will find Harrietsham, a large village, in Kent, in the South East. Its coordinates are roughly 51.243° N, 0.671° E, roughly 85 metres above sea level, within the ME17 (Harrietsham) postcode district.
Around 1,442 people live in Harrietsham. Of the places in Kent with a recorded population, it ranks 91st. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Maidstone, 6.9 miles west of Harrietsham. Closer to home you will find Lenham (2.1 miles east), Headcorn (5.4 miles south), Charing (5.8 miles east) and Maidstone (6.9 miles west). There are 251 named places within ten miles of Harrietsham, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Kent is part of the South East, reaching from the Kent and Sussex coast through the Home Counties to Hampshire and the Isle of Wight.
A website built for where you work in Harrietsham
Most people looking for someone nearby start on a phone with a simple search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, they call someone else.
A properly built local site tells people which services you offer, where you work and how to get in touch. That is what we build for Kent businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Harrietsham sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Harrietsham that a local site should speak to.
- Lenham2.1 miles eastLarge village2,197 peopleME17
- Headcorn5.4 miles southLarge village2,505 peopleTN27
- Charing5.8 miles eastLarge village1,841 peopleTN27
- Maidstone6.9 miles westCity107,627 peopleME14
- Sittingbourne7.3 miles northLarge town54,392 peopleME10
- Newington7.6 miles northLarge village2,164 peopleME9
More places we cover in Kent
- Fairbourne Heath1.5 miles southSmall settlementME17
- Boughton Malherbe2.2 miles south-eastSmall settlementME17
- Eyhorne Street2.2 miles north-westSmall settlementME17
- Ashbank2.4 miles westSmall settlementME17
- Ulcombe2.5 miles south-westVillage575 peopleME17
- Woodside Green2.6 miles eastSmall settlementME17
- Eastwood2.6 miles southSmall settlementME17
- West Street2.7 miles eastSmall settlementME9
How customers in Harrietsham find local businesses
In a large village like Harrietsham, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Harrietsham.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Harrietsham and nearby places such as Lenham and Headcorn help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Kent are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Harrietsham businesses
One plan with everything included, for Harrietsham businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Harrietsham, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Harrietsham and Kent. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Harrietsham businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Harrietsham businesses
Do you work with businesses in Harrietsham?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Kent you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Harrietsham business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Harrietsham?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Harrietsham and places like Lenham and Headcorn. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Harrietsham?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Harrietsham, Lenham and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Harrietsham?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.