Website design for Fenny Drayton local businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Fenny Drayton and the wider Leicestershire area. One simple plan, everything included, live in 30 days, all done online.
Fenny Drayton at a glance
You will find Fenny Drayton, a small settlement, in Leicestershire, in the East Midlands. It sits at about 52.568° N, 1.485° W, roughly 90 metres above sea level, and the nearest postcode district is CV10 (Caldecote).
There is no recent population figure for Fenny Drayton, which is typical of a small settlement. Local businesses here usually draw customers from the surrounding area too.
The nearest town is Hartshill, 2.1 miles south-west of Fenny Drayton. The nearest large town or city is Coventry, 11.2 miles south. Closer to home you will find Hartshill (2.1 miles south-west), Atherstone (2.7 miles west), Stoke Golding (3.1 miles east) and Nuneaton (3.2 miles south). There are 170 named places within ten miles of Fenny Drayton, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Leicestershire is part of the East Midlands, running from the edge of the Peak District across to the Lincolnshire coast.
A website built for where you work in Fenny Drayton
Nearly everyone trying to find a local business begin on their phone with a simple search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, they move on.
A good website makes it clear which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Fenny Drayton and how to book you. That is what we build for Leicestershire businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Fenny Drayton sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Fenny Drayton that a local site should speak to.
- Hartshill2.1 miles south-westTown12,479 peopleCV10
- Atherstone2.7 miles westTown11,259 peopleCV9
- Stoke Golding3.1 miles eastLarge village1,684 peopleCV13
- Nuneaton3.2 miles southLarge town88,813 peopleCV11
- Attleborough4 miles southSmall town9,817 peopleCV11
- Hinckley5 miles south-eastLarge town50,712 peopleLE10
More places we cover in Leicestershire
- Atterton0.9 miles northSmall settlementCV10
- Witherley1.6 miles westSmall settlementCV9
- Upton2 miles north-eastSmall settlementCV13
- Higham on the Hill2.2 miles south-eastVillage840 peopleCV13
- Dadlington3.4 miles eastVillage200 peopleCV13
- Wellsborough3.7 miles northSmall settlementCV13
- Wykin3.6 miles eastLocalityCV13
- Far Coton3.9 miles north-eastSmall settlementCV13
How customers in Fenny Drayton find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Fenny Drayton. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Hartshill. A good local website names Fenny Drayton and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Fenny Drayton.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Fenny Drayton and nearby places such as Hartshill and Atherstone help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Leicestershire are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Fenny Drayton businesses
One plan with everything included, for Fenny Drayton businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Fenny Drayton, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Fenny Drayton and Leicestershire. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Fenny Drayton businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Fenny Drayton businesses
Do you work with businesses in Fenny Drayton?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Leicestershire you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Fenny Drayton business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Fenny Drayton?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Fenny Drayton and places like Hartshill and Atherstone. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Fenny Drayton?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Fenny Drayton, Hartshill and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Fenny Drayton?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.