Website design for Evanstown local businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Evanstown and the surrounding Bridgend area. One fixed price, everything included, live in 30 days, all done online.
Evanstown at a glance
Evanstown is a small settlement in Bridgend, Wales. Its coordinates are roughly 51.596° N, 3.479° W, roughly 237 metres above sea level, within the CF39 (Wattstown) postcode district.
Evanstown is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider Bridgend area.
The nearest town is Tonypandy, 2.1 miles north-east of Evanstown. The nearest large town or city is Cardiff, 15.1 miles south-east. Closer to home you will find Gilfach Goch (0.4 miles south-east), Tonypandy (2.1 miles north-east), Clydach Vale (2.1 miles north) and Tonyrefail (2.2 miles east). There are 162 named places within ten miles of Evanstown, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Wales is a bilingual nation of 22 council areas, where many businesses serve both Welsh and English speakers.
A website built for where you work in Evanstown
Most people searching for a trusted local trader start on a phone with a quick search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, the next business gets the call.
A good local site makes it clear which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Evanstown and how to get in touch. That is what we build for Bridgend businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Evanstown sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Evanstown that a local site should speak to.
- Gilfach Goch0.4 miles south-eastLarge village2,532 peopleCF39
- Tonypandy2.1 miles north-eastLarge town62,545 peopleCF40
- Clydach Vale2.1 miles northSmall settlementCF40
- Tonyrefail2.2 miles eastSmall town9,317 peopleCF39
- Ogmore Vale2.8 miles westLarge village2,436 peopleCF32
- Llwynypia2.9 miles north-eastLarge village2,253 peopleCF40
More places we cover in Bridgend
- Price Town2.9 miles north-westLarge village2,348 peopleCF32
- Wyndham3 miles westSmall settlementCF32
- Blackmill3.2 miles south-westVillage654 peopleCF35
- Heol-y-Cyw3.8 miles south-westVillage538 peopleCF35
- Llangeinor4.1 miles westVillage973 peopleCF32
- Pontycymer4.6 miles westSmall town4,288 peopleCF32
- Betws5.1 miles westLarge village2,253 peopleCF32
- Pencoed5.1 miles southSmall town9,166 peopleCF35
How customers in Evanstown find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Evanstown. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Tonypandy. A good local website names Evanstown and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Evanstown.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Evanstown and nearby places such as Gilfach Goch and Tonypandy help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Bridgend are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Evanstown businesses
One plan with everything included, for Evanstown businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Evanstown, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Evanstown and Bridgend. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Evanstown businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Evanstown businesses
Do you work with businesses in Evanstown?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Bridgend you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Evanstown business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Evanstown?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Evanstown and places like Gilfach Goch and Tonypandy. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Evanstown?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Evanstown, Gilfach Goch and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Evanstown?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.