Websites for Easton Piercy small businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Easton Piercy and the surrounding Wiltshire area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, launched within 30 days, no meetings needed.
Easton Piercy at a glance
You will find Easton Piercy, a small settlement, in Wiltshire, in the South West. It sits at about 51.498° N, 2.165° W, roughly 116 metres above sea level, and the nearest postcode district is SN14 (Kington St Michael).
There is no recent population figure for Easton Piercy, which is typical of a small settlement. Local businesses here usually draw customers from the surrounding area too.
The nearest town is Chippenham, 3.1 miles south-east of Easton Piercy. The nearest large town or city is Bath, 12 miles south-west. Closer to home you will find Chippenham (3.1 miles south-east), Sutton Benger (3.7 miles east), Corsham (4.4 miles south) and Sherston (5.5 miles north). There are 201 named places within ten miles of Easton Piercy, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Wiltshire is part of the South West, from Cornwall’s coast through Devon and Somerset to Bristol and the edge of the Cotswolds.
Why a local website matters in Easton Piercy
Nearly everyone looking for someone nearby begin on their phone with a simple search. If your details are wrong or missing, they move on.
A good local site tells people which services you offer, which areas you cover, including Easton Piercy and how to book you. That is what we build for Wiltshire businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Easton Piercy sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Easton Piercy that a local site should speak to.
- Chippenham3.1 miles south-eastTown35,800 peopleSN15
- Sutton Benger3.7 miles eastLarge village1,045 peopleSN15
- Corsham4.4 miles southTown13,369 peopleSN13
- Sherston5.5 miles northLarge village1,449 peopleSN16
- Colerne5.9 miles south-westLarge village2,564 peopleSN14
- Neston6.1 miles southTown15,352 peopleSN13
More places we cover in Wiltshire
- Yatton Keynell1.4 miles south-westVillage825 peopleSN14
- Allington Bar2 miles southSmall settlementSN14
- Kington Langley2.2 miles eastVillage841 peopleSN15
- West Yatton2.4 miles south-westSmall settlementSN14
- Hullavington2.8 miles northVillage880 peopleSN14
- Biddestone2.9 miles south-westVillage498 peopleSN14
- Upper Seagry4.2 miles north-eastVillage285 peopleSN15
- Alderton4.3 miles north-westSmall settlementSN14
How customers in Easton Piercy find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Easton Piercy. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Chippenham. A good local website names Easton Piercy and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Easton Piercy.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Easton Piercy and nearby places such as Chippenham and Sutton Benger help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Wiltshire are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Easton Piercy businesses
One plan with everything included, for Easton Piercy businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Easton Piercy, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Easton Piercy and Wiltshire. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Easton Piercy businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Easton Piercy businesses
Do you work with businesses in Easton Piercy?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Wiltshire you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Easton Piercy business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Easton Piercy?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Easton Piercy and places like Chippenham and Sutton Benger. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Easton Piercy?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Easton Piercy, Chippenham and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Easton Piercy?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.