Web design for Eastcourt small businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Eastcourt and the wider Wiltshire area. One fixed price, everything included, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Eastcourt at a glance
Eastcourt is a small settlement located in Wiltshire in the South West. Its coordinates are roughly 51.632° N, 2.035° W, roughly 95 metres above sea level, within the SN16 (Oaksey) postcode district.
Eastcourt is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider Wiltshire area.
The nearest town is Cirencester, 6.6 miles north-east of Eastcourt. The nearest large town or city is Swindon, 12.1 miles south-east. Closer to home you will find Malmesbury (4.4 miles south-west), Ashton Keynes (4.5 miles east), Coates (5.2 miles north) and South Cerney (5.3 miles north-east). There are 177 named places within ten miles of Eastcourt, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Wiltshire is part of the South West, from Cornwall’s coast through Devon and Somerset to Bristol and the edge of the Cotswolds.
A website built for where you work in Eastcourt
Nearly everyone looking for a local business start on a phone with a simple search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, the next business gets the call.
A good local site tells people what you do, where you work and how to book you. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for Wiltshire businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Eastcourt sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Eastcourt that a local site should speak to.
- Malmesbury4.4 miles south-westSmall town6,318 peopleSN16
- Ashton Keynes4.5 miles eastLarge village1,400 peopleSN6
- Coates5.2 miles northLarge village2,148 peopleGL7
- South Cerney5.3 miles north-eastLarge village2,632 peopleGL7
- Tetbury5.5 miles westSmall town5,472 peopleGL8
- Cirencester6.6 miles north-eastTown20,229 peopleGL7
More places we cover in Wiltshire
- Oaksey1 mile north-eastVillage530 peopleSN16
- Crudwell1.5 miles westVillage630 peopleSN16
- Woodlands1.5 miles northSmall settlementSN16
- Upper Minety2.2 miles south-eastSmall settlementSN16
- Bisley2.6 miles southLocalitySN16
- Minety3.8 miles eastVillage854 peopleSN16
- Lea4.1 miles southVillage553 peopleSN16
- Braydon Side5 miles south-eastSmall settlementSN15
How customers in Eastcourt find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Eastcourt. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Cirencester. A good local website names Eastcourt and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Eastcourt.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Eastcourt and nearby places such as Malmesbury and Ashton Keynes help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Wiltshire are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
One plan with everything included, for Eastcourt businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Eastcourt, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Eastcourt and Wiltshire. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Eastcourt businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Eastcourt businesses
Do you work with businesses in Eastcourt?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Wiltshire you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Eastcourt business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Eastcourt?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Eastcourt and places like Malmesbury and Ashton Keynes. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Eastcourt?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Eastcourt, Malmesbury and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Eastcourt?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.