Websites for Cullybackey businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Cullybackey and the surrounding Mid and East Antrim area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Cullybackey at a glance
You will find Cullybackey, a large village, in Mid and East Antrim in Northern Ireland. In Irish it is known as Coill na Baice. Its coordinates are roughly 54.889° N, 6.347° W, roughly 72 metres above sea level, within the BT42 (Cullybackey) postcode district.
Around 2,502 people live in Cullybackey. Of the places in Mid and East Antrim with a recorded population, it ranks 8th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Ballymena, 3.3 miles south-east of Cullybackey. The nearest large town or city is Belfast, 26.3 miles south-east. Closer to home you will find Ahoghill (1.7 miles south-west), Ballymena (3.3 miles south-east), Portglenone (5.1 miles west) and Broughshane (5.5 miles east). There are 37 named places within ten miles of Cullybackey, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Northern Ireland has six counties and eleven council areas, with Belfast at its centre.
Why local businesses need a local website in Cullybackey
Nearly everyone looking for someone nearby start on their phone with a simple search. If your site is slow, out of date or hard to use, they call someone else.
A properly built website tells people what you do, which areas you cover, including Cullybackey and how to get in touch. That is what we build for Mid and East Antrim businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Cullybackey sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Cullybackey that a local site should speak to.
- Ahoghill1.7 miles south-westSmall town3,633 peopleBT42
- Ballymena3.3 miles south-eastTown28,932 peopleBT42
- Portglenone5.1 miles westLarge village1,230 peopleBT44
- Broughshane5.5 miles eastLarge village2,581 peopleBT42
- Connor8.5 miles south-eastLarge village1,778 peopleBT42
- Bellaghy8.8 miles south-westLarge village1,072 peopleBT45
More places we cover in Mid and East Antrim
- Ballycloghan5.5 miles eastSmall settlementBT42
- Whitesides Corner6.1 miles southSmall settlementBT45
- Carnlough15.8 miles north-eastLarge village1,427 peopleBT40
- Ballygally19.3 miles eastSmall settlementBT40
- Larne21.3 miles eastTown18,421 peopleBT40
- Greenisland22.9 miles south-eastSmall town5,073 peopleBT38
- Ballylumford22.6 miles eastSmall settlementBT40
- Woodburn23.2 miles south-eastSmall settlementBT38
How customers in Cullybackey find local businesses
In a large village like Cullybackey, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Cullybackey.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Cullybackey and nearby places such as Ahoghill and Ballymena help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Mid and East Antrim are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Cullybackey businesses
One plan with everything included, for Cullybackey businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Cullybackey, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Cullybackey and Mid and East Antrim. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Cullybackey businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Cullybackey businesses
Do you work with businesses in Cullybackey?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Mid and East Antrim you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Cullybackey business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Cullybackey?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Cullybackey and places like Ahoghill and Ballymena. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Cullybackey?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Cullybackey, Ahoghill and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Cullybackey?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.