Websites for Cradley Heath small businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Cradley Heath and the surrounding Sandwell area. One simple plan, everything included, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Cradley Heath at a glance
Cradley Heath is a small town in Sandwell, in the West Midlands region of England. Its coordinates are roughly 52.472° N, 2.082° W, roughly 109 metres above sea level, within the DY2 (Netherton) postcode district.
Around 5,001 people live in Cradley Heath. Of the places in Sandwell with a recorded population, it ranks 6th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Brierley Hill, 1.8 miles west of Cradley Heath. The nearest large town or city is Dudley, 1.9 miles north. Closer to home you will find Netherton (0.8 miles north), Rowley Regis (1.8 miles north-east), Brierley Hill (1.8 miles west) and Dudley (1.9 miles north). There are 197 named places within ten miles of Cradley Heath, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Sandwell is part of the West Midlands, centred on Birmingham and the Black Country, with rural Shropshire, Herefordshire and Worcestershire around it.
Why a local website matters in Cradley Heath
Nearly everyone searching for a trusted local trader begin on their phone with a simple search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, they move on.
A good website tells people what you do, which areas you cover, including Cradley Heath and how to book you. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for Sandwell businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Cradley Heath sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Cradley Heath that a local site should speak to.
- Netherton0.8 miles northLarge village2,587 peopleDY2
- Rowley Regis1.8 miles north-eastLarge village1,001 peopleB65
- Brierley Hill1.8 miles westTown28,000 peopleDY5
- Dudley1.9 miles northCity199,059 peopleDY1
- Halesowen2.1 miles south-eastLarge town60,097 peopleB63
- Stourbridge2.8 miles south-westLarge town56,950 peopleDY8
More places we cover in Sandwell
- Blackheath1.7 miles eastSmall settlementB65
- Oldbury3.4 miles north-eastTown10,830 peopleB69
- Warley3.6 miles eastSmall settlementB68
- Tipton4 miles northLarge town47,000 peopleDY4
- West Bromwich4.9 miles north-eastCity103,112 peopleB70
- Smethwick5 miles eastLarge town53,653 peopleB66
- Wednesbury6 miles north-eastTown20,313 peopleWS10
- Bird End6.5 miles north-eastSmall settlementB71
How customers in Cradley Heath find local businesses
In a small town like Cradley Heath, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Cradley Heath.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Cradley Heath and nearby places such as Netherton and Rowley Regis help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Sandwell are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Cradley Heath businesses
One plan with everything included, for Cradley Heath businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Cradley Heath, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Cradley Heath and Sandwell. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Cradley Heath businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Cradley Heath businesses
Do you work with businesses in Cradley Heath?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Sandwell you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Cradley Heath business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Cradley Heath?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Cradley Heath and places like Netherton and Rowley Regis. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Cradley Heath?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Cradley Heath, Netherton and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Cradley Heath?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.