Web design for Brigstock businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Brigstock and the surrounding North Northamptonshire area. One fixed price, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Brigstock at a glance
Brigstock is a large village located in North Northamptonshire in the East Midlands. It sits at about 52.458° N, 0.608° W, roughly 60 metres above sea level, and the nearest postcode district is NN14 (Brigstock).
Around 1,357 people live in Brigstock. Of the places in North Northamptonshire with a recorded population, it ranks 23rd. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Corby, 4.3 miles north-west of Brigstock. The nearest large town or city is Peterborough, 17.1 miles north-east. Closer to home you will find Geddington (3.7 miles south-west), Corby (4.3 miles north-west), Thrapston (5.1 miles south-east) and Woodford (5.3 miles south). There are 108 named places within ten miles of Brigstock, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
North Northamptonshire is part of the East Midlands, running from the edge of the Peak District across to the Lincolnshire coast.
Why a local website matters in Brigstock
Nearly everyone searching for a trusted local trader begin on a phone with a quick search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, they call someone else.
A good local site tells people what you do, which areas you cover, including Brigstock and how to get in touch. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for North Northamptonshire businesses, and then we keep it working month after month.
Where Brigstock sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Brigstock that a local site should speak to.
- Geddington3.7 miles south-westLarge village1,503 peopleNN14
- Corby4.3 miles north-westLarge town68,164 peopleNN17
- Thrapston5.1 miles south-eastSmall town7,068 peopleNN14
- Woodford5.3 miles southLarge village1,461 peopleNN14
- Oundle6.1 miles eastSmall town5,735 peoplePE8
- Kettering6.4 miles south-westLarge town56,676 peopleNN16
More places we cover in North Northamptonshire
- Stanion2.3 miles north-westVillage848 peopleNN14
- Weldon2.9 miles north-westSmall settlementNN14
- Upper Benefield3.3 miles north-eastSmall settlementNN17
- Benefield3.6 miles north-eastSmall settlementPE8
- Wadenhoe4.1 miles eastSmall settlementPE8
- Aldwincle St Peter4.3 miles south-eastVillage322 peopleNN14
- Twywell4.4 miles southSmall settlementNN14
- Weekley4.7 miles south-westSmall settlementNN16
How customers in Brigstock find local businesses
In a large village like Brigstock, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Brigstock.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Brigstock and nearby places such as Geddington and Corby help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around North Northamptonshire are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
One plan with everything included, for Brigstock businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Brigstock, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Brigstock and North Northamptonshire. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Brigstock businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Brigstock businesses
Do you work with businesses in Brigstock?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in North Northamptonshire you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Brigstock business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Brigstock?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Brigstock and places like Geddington and Corby. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Brigstock?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Brigstock, Geddington and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Brigstock?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.