Websites for Blaengwynfi local businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Blaengwynfi and the wider Neath Port Talbot area. One fixed price, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Blaengwynfi at a glance
Blaengwynfi is a large village in Neath Port Talbot, Wales. It sits at about 51.656° N, 3.604° W, roughly 264 metres above sea level, and the nearest postcode district is SA13 (Blaengwynfi).
Around 1,362 people live in Blaengwynfi. Of the places in Neath Port Talbot with a recorded population, it ranks 12th. That is enough for a steady stream of local customers, especially when you also serve the villages around.
The nearest town is Maesteg, 4 miles south-west of Blaengwynfi. The nearest large town or city is Swansea, 14.8 miles west. Closer to home you will find Croeserw (1.8 miles south-west), Glyncorrwg (1.9 miles north-west), Pontycymer (3.2 miles south) and Price Town (3.9 miles south-east). There are 122 named places within ten miles of Blaengwynfi, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Wales is a bilingual nation of 22 council areas, where many businesses serve both Welsh and English speakers.
A website built for where you work in Blaengwynfi
Nearly everyone looking for a local business begin on a phone with a quick search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, the next business gets the call.
A properly built local site tells people which services you offer, where you work and how to get in touch. That is what we build for Neath Port Talbot businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Blaengwynfi sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Blaengwynfi that a local site should speak to.
- Croeserw1.8 miles south-westLarge village1,595 peopleSA13
- Glyncorrwg1.9 miles north-westLarge village1,096 peopleSA13
- Pontycymer3.2 miles southSmall town4,288 peopleCF32
- Price Town3.9 miles south-eastLarge village2,348 peopleCF32
- Maesteg4 miles south-westTown21,001 peopleCF34
- Treorchy4.2 miles eastSmall town8,105 peopleCF41
More places we cover in Neath Port Talbot
- Abergwynfi0.2 miles southSmall settlementSA13
- Abercregan2.6 miles westSmall settlementSA13
- Bryn5.4 miles south-westVillage923 peopleSA13
- Resolven5.6 miles north-westLarge village2,068 peopleSA11
- Blaengwrach5.8 miles northSmall settlementSA11
- Abergarwed5.9 miles north-westSmall settlementSA11
- Pontrhydyfen6.2 miles westVillage830 peopleSA12
- Glyn-neath6.3 miles northSmall town5,419 peopleSA11
How customers in Blaengwynfi find local businesses
In a large village like Blaengwynfi, people search both ways: the service plus the place name, and “near me”. There are fewer rivals than in a big town, so a well-built site and a complete Google Business Profile can move you up quickly.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Blaengwynfi.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Blaengwynfi and nearby places such as Croeserw and Glyncorrwg help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Neath Port Talbot are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Blaengwynfi businesses
One plan with everything included, for Blaengwynfi businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Blaengwynfi, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Blaengwynfi and Neath Port Talbot. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Blaengwynfi businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Blaengwynfi businesses
Do you work with businesses in Blaengwynfi?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Neath Port Talbot you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Blaengwynfi business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Blaengwynfi?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Blaengwynfi and places like Croeserw and Glyncorrwg. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Blaengwynfi?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Blaengwynfi, Croeserw and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Blaengwynfi?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.