Web design for Ballydullaghan small businesses
Savvy Saver builds, hosts and grows your website for Ballydullaghan and the surrounding Causeway Coast and Glens area. One fixed price, everything included, live in 30 days, no meetings needed.
Ballydullaghan at a glance
Ballydullaghan is a small settlement in Causeway Coast and Glens, Northern Ireland. Its coordinates are roughly 54.933° N, 6.683° W, roughly 140 metres above sea level, within the BT46 (Swatragh) postcode district.
Ballydullaghan is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider Causeway Coast and Glens area.
The nearest town is Ballymoney, 11.7 miles north-east of Ballydullaghan. The nearest large town or city is Belfast, 38.1 miles south-east. Closer to home you will find Garvagh (3.5 miles north), Kilrea (5.2 miles east), Maghera (6.2 miles south) and Dungiven (9.3 miles west). There are 38 named places within ten miles of Ballydullaghan, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Northern Ireland has six counties and eleven council areas, with Belfast at its centre.
Why a local website matters in Ballydullaghan
Nearly everyone searching for a local business begin on their phone with a quick search. If your details are wrong or missing, the next business gets the call.
A properly built local site makes it clear what you do, where you work and how to book you. That is what we build for Causeway Coast and Glens businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Ballydullaghan sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Ballydullaghan that a local site should speak to.
- Garvagh3.5 miles northLarge village1,372 peopleBT51
- Kilrea5.2 miles eastLarge village1,616 peopleBT51
- Maghera6.2 miles southSmall town4,085 peopleBT46
- Dungiven9.3 miles westSmall town3,346 peopleBT47
- Portglenone9.4 miles south-eastLarge village1,230 peopleBT44
- Draperstown9.8 miles southLarge village1,734 peopleBT45
More places we cover in Causeway Coast and Glens
- Ballynameen3.5 miles northSmall settlementBT51
- Aghadowey5.8 miles northSmall settlementBT51
- Ballymaconnelly7 miles eastSmall settlementBT44
- Blackheath8.1 miles northSmall settlementBT51
- Ballynacanon9.3 miles northSmall settlementBT51
- Ardmore9.8 miles north-westSmall settlementBT51
- Balnamore10.3 miles north-eastSmall settlementBT53
- Bovevagh10 miles westSmall settlementBT47
How customers in Ballydullaghan find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Ballydullaghan. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Ballymoney. A good local website names Ballydullaghan and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Ballydullaghan.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Ballydullaghan and nearby places such as Garvagh and Kilrea help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Causeway Coast and Glens are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Ballydullaghan businesses
One plan with everything included, for Ballydullaghan businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Ballydullaghan, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Ballydullaghan and Causeway Coast and Glens. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Ballydullaghan businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Ballydullaghan businesses
Do you work with businesses in Ballydullaghan?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Causeway Coast and Glens you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Ballydullaghan business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Ballydullaghan?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Ballydullaghan and places like Garvagh and Kilrea. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Ballydullaghan?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Ballydullaghan, Garvagh and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Ballydullaghan?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.