Web design for Ashfield local businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Ashfield and the surrounding Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Ashfield at a glance
Ashfield is a small settlement in Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon, Northern Ireland. Its coordinates are roughly 54.400° N, 6.200° W, roughly 86 metres above sea level, within the BT25 (Dromore) postcode district.
Ashfield is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon area.
The nearest town is Banbridge, 4.8 miles south-west of Ashfield. The nearest large town or city is Belfast, 17.5 miles north-east. Closer to home you will find Dromore (2.3 miles north-east), Donaghcloney (2.7 miles north-west), Waringstown (4.6 miles north-west) and Banbridge (4.8 miles south-west). There are 46 named places within ten miles of Ashfield, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Northern Ireland has six counties and eleven council areas, with Belfast at its centre.
Why a local website matters in Ashfield
Most people trying to find someone nearby begin on a phone with a quick search. If your website is hard to read on a phone, the next business gets the call.
A good website tells people what you do, which areas you cover, including Ashfield and how to book you. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Ashfield sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Ashfield that a local site should speak to.
- Dromore2.3 miles north-eastSmall town6,492 peopleBT25
- Donaghcloney2.7 miles north-westLarge village1,977 peopleBT66
- Waringstown4.6 miles north-westLarge village2,856 peopleBT66
- Banbridge4.8 miles south-westTown16,173 peopleBT32
- Magheralin5.2 miles north-westLarge village1,172 peopleBT67
- Moira5.7 miles northSmall town4,098 peopleBT67
More places we cover in Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon
- Waringsford4.1 miles south-eastSmall settlementBT25
- Lawrencetown4.6 miles westVillage996 peopleBT62
- Bleary6.2 miles westSmall settlementBT66
- Annaclone6.9 miles southSmall settlementBT32
- Gilford6.8 miles westLarge village1,583 peopleBT62
- Ballynaskeagh8.2 miles southSmall settlementBT32
- Aghagallon8.4 miles north-westSmall settlementBT67
- Craigavon8.2 miles north-westLarge town59,236 peopleBT62
How customers in Ashfield find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Ashfield. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Banbridge. A good local website names Ashfield and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Ashfield.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Ashfield and nearby places such as Dromore and Donaghcloney help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Ashfield businesses
One plan with everything included, for Ashfield businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Ashfield, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Ashfield and Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Ashfield businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Ashfield businesses
Do you work with businesses in Ashfield?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Armagh, Banbridge and Craigavon you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Ashfield business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Ashfield?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Ashfield and places like Dromore and Donaghcloney. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Ashfield?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Ashfield, Dromore and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Ashfield?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.