Web design for Ardarragh businesses
We design, build and look after your website for Ardarragh and the surrounding Newry, Mourne and Down area. One simple plan, no tiers or hidden extras, live in 30 days, all done online.
Ardarragh at a glance
Ardarragh is a small settlement located in the Newry, Mourne and Down council area of Northern Ireland. Its coordinates are roughly 54.233° N, 6.267° W, roughly 84 metres above sea level, within the BT32 (Ballinaskeagh) postcode district.
Ardarragh is a small community with no recent population figure on record, so most local businesses here also serve the wider Newry, Mourne and Down area.
The nearest town is Newry, 4.8 miles south-west of Ardarragh. The nearest large town or city is Belfast, 28.6 miles north-east. Closer to home you will find Rathfriland (4.2 miles east), Newry (4.8 miles south-west), Banbridge (8.1 miles north) and Warrenpoint (9.1 miles south). There are 36 named places within ten miles of Ardarragh, which is why a good local site mentions more than one place name.
Northern Ireland has six counties and eleven council areas, with Belfast at its centre.
Why local businesses need a local website in Ardarragh
Most people looking for a trusted local trader begin on their phone with a quick search. If your details are wrong or missing, the next business gets the call.
A properly built website tells people what you do, where you work and how to get in touch. That is exactly what Savvy Saver does for Newry, Mourne and Down businesses, with hosting, local SEO and monthly updates included.
Where Ardarragh sits, and who is nearby
Customers rarely stop at a village boundary. Here is the map, and the places closest to Ardarragh that a local site should speak to.
- Rathfriland4.2 miles eastLarge village2,063 peopleBT34
- Newry4.8 miles south-westTown27,757 peopleBT34
- Banbridge8.1 miles northTown16,173 peopleBT32
- Warrenpoint9.1 miles southSmall town7,670 peopleBT34
- Rostrevor9.6 miles southLarge village2,515 peopleBT34
- Tandragee10.3 miles north-westSmall town3,122 peopleBT62
More places we cover in Newry, Mourne and Down
- Tullymurry1.6 miles north-westSmall settlementBT32
- Bannvale5.9 miles south-eastSmall settlementBT34
- Bessbrook6 miles south-westSmall settlementBT35
- Ballyward9.6 miles eastSmall settlementBT31
- Belleeks9.6 miles westSmall settlementBT35
- Newtownhamilton12.9 miles westLarge village2,836 peopleBT35
- Castlewellan13.1 miles eastLarge village2,499 peopleBT31
- Ballsmill14.9 miles south-westSmall settlementBT35
How customers in Ardarragh find local businesses
Hardly anyone searches for a business by the name of a place as small as Ardarragh. They search for what they need, add “near me”, or look for the closest bigger place, such as Newry. A good local website names Ardarragh and the places around it, so you are found whichever way people search.
Complete your Google Business Profile
Accurate hours, services, photos and the area you cover in and around Ardarragh.
Name the places you serve
Pages that mention Ardarragh and nearby places such as Rathfriland and Newry help you appear in more local searches.
Be quick on a phone
Most people searching around Newry, Mourne and Down are on mobile. A slow page loses the enquiry.
Collect genuine reviews
A steady flow of honest reviews builds trust before anyone picks up the phone.
Make contact effortless
A clear phone number, form and booking link at the top of every page.
Keep it fresh
Regular updates and posts show you are open for business and active.
Useful starting points for Ardarragh businesses
One plan with everything included, for Ardarragh businesses
No tiers and no bolt-ons. The build, hosting, local SEO and follow-up all work together, because that is what makes a website pay for itself.
Website design and build
A fast, mobile-friendly website built around your business in Ardarragh, aiming to go live within 30 days of receiving your content.
Local SEO
Local pages, titles and structure that help you show up for searches around Ardarragh and Newry, Mourne and Down. We improve your chances, and we never promise a ranking.
Hosting and security
Fast hosting, regular backups and security monitoring are all included, so there is nothing extra to buy.
Monthly updates
New text, photos, prices and opening times changed for you. Small jobs of up to about 30 minutes are covered.
Google Business posts
Regular posts keep your Google listing active and give people a reason to call.
A plain-English report
Each month you get a short report on what happened, with no jargon and no padding.
From “yes” to live in 30 days, no meetings needed
- 1
Tell us about your business
Fill in one short form. It takes a few minutes and everything happens online.
- 2
Answer a few questions
We email plain-English questions so we can build around what makes you different.
- 3
Approve your site
Review it in your client portal and ask for changes by clicking on the page.
- 4
Launch, then grow
We aim to go live within 30 days of receiving your content, then keep it working every month.
One fixed price for Ardarragh businesses
Savvy Growth Partner
Prefer to pay yearly? £4,970 a year with no setup fee. The setup fee is refundable in full until onboarding starts.
Get started- Website designed, built and launched
- Fast hosting, backups and security
- Local SEO pages and Google Business posts
- Small changes made for you every month
- A plain-English monthly report
- You own your domain, website and data
We are not VAT registered, so the price you see is the price you pay.
Questions from Ardarragh businesses
Do you work with businesses in Ardarragh?
Yes. Everything is done online, so it makes no difference where in Newry, Mourne and Down you are. You will not need to attend meetings or travel anywhere.
How much does a website for a Ardarragh business cost?
One fixed plan: a setup fee of £1,497 (£997 for the first clients each month) and then £497 a month from launch day. Hosting, local SEO, small updates and a monthly report are included.
How long does it take?
We aim to launch within 30 days of receiving your content. You do not pay monthly while we are building.
Will my site be found by customers in Ardarragh?
We build in the local SEO foundations and keep adding to them each month, including pages and posts that name Ardarragh and places like Rathfriland and Newry. No one can honestly promise a ranking, but this is how local businesses get found.
Do I own my website and domain?
Your domain is registered in your name, and your content and data are yours even if you leave. Premium plugin licences belong to us, so we help you replace them or hand over a clean copy of your site.
What if my business is in a village near Ardarragh?
That is fine. Your site can talk about Ardarragh, Rathfriland and the other places you serve, so customers in each of them can find you.
Ready to get started in Ardarragh?
The first 5 clients this month save £500 on setup. Fill in one short form and we will take it from there.